Sub-Committees

Agriculture and Food Security

Chairperson

Nordin Abdullah

Managing Director

Members of the Sub-Committee

Adil Akbar

SENIOR BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT MANAGER

Henri Tan

Exhibition Director

KC Liew

Senior Business Development Manager - Agrifood

Nigel Godde

Director of Sales Asia BUP

Rose Yong

Malaysia Country Rep & Singapore Trade Dev Manager

Ruzanna Muhammad

Editor-at-Large
Education, Training & Talent

Chairperson

Jan Drew

Founder & Director

Members of the Sub-Committee

Carmen Loo

Destination Head ANZ and Head - Business Development

Celia Yeo

Senior International Development Advisor

Erika Zechner

Organizational Culture and Leadership Coach/ Spirit Sherpa

Priya Terumalay

Regional Head - Malaysia, Singapore, UK & UAE,

Srii Giunaseelan

Business Development Manager, Education

Sukhbir Singh Manhore Singh

Chief Operations Officer

Suvika Ambigapathy

Advisor - Public Affairs and Policy Support
HealthCare

Chairperson

Tri Meta Liaztiza Puteri

Corporate

Members of the Sub-Committee

Carol (Yue Xuan) Wong

Founder and Director L&D - ESG

John Butler

CEO

Kumaran Chandrasergaran

Country Manager Malaysia & Singapore

Peng Koon Chin

Business Development Specialist

Samantha Jackson

Managing Director
International Trade and Investment

Chairperson

Rob Cayzer

Executive Director

Members of the Sub-Committee

Bobby Varanasi

Founder
Regenerative Futures

Choong Leong Chew

Executive Director

Daniel Havas

Vice President Strategy & Investor Relations

Matthew Barsing

Chief Commercial Officer

Melanie Harris

Trade Commissioner, Austrade

Nordin Abdullah

Managing Director

Sukhbir Singh Manhore Singh

Chief Operations Officer

Woon Tai Hai

Independent Non Executive Director
Membership & Events

Chairperson

William Rodney Yeo

MANAGING DIRECTOR

Members of the Sub-Committee

Emelyn Low

External Affairs

Jenny Blandford

Director of Brand Development Group

Kelvin Ling

General Manager

Matthew Barsing

Chief Commercial Officer

Michael Folk

Head, Sustainable Corporate & Development
Property & Construction

Chairperson

David Tjhung

Director

Members of the Sub-Committee

Dato' Sr Peter Tan Choon Hoo

Advisor

Dinesh Nambiar

Chairman

Greg Dall

Director

Lachlan Morrison

Head of PMC

Siva Shanker

CEO, Real Estate Agency

Tan Boon Lee

CEO
Women in Business

Chairperson

Siti Aishah Md Lassim

Director

Members of the Sub-Committee

Celia Yeo

Senior International Development Advisor

Tian Pouw Pun

Principal & Founder

Yasmin Rasyid

Sustainability Director